Skip to content

Annu Projects Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · ANNU

Quick view

Listed on 2 Sept at ₹72 (27.27% below the issue price)

What is this company? Annu Projects is an EPC company that builds overhead and underground utility networks.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 28 Aug

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    31 Aug

  3. Refund · Done

    31 Aug

  4. Listing · Now

    2 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,949 for 1 lot of 151 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹94 to ₹99

  • Demand

    2.93x: about 3 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 2 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹94–₹99

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    151 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,949 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹175.06 crore

  • Dates

    25 Aug 2026 – 28 Aug 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Annu Projects Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 25 Aug 2026 and closes on 28 Aug 2026. The price band is ₹94 to ₹99. One lot is 151 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,949. The issue size is ₹175.06 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹175.06 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹244.59 crore and profit after tax was ₹33.03 crore. Total income was up 34.1% from ₹182.35 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 56.5% from ₹21.1 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Annu Projects Ltd. is 2.93 times.

Annu Projects Ltd. listed at ₹72.

Annu Projects is an EPC company that builds overhead and underground utility networks. It also operates and maintains this infrastructure.

Dates

  1. Opens

    25 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    28 Aug 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    31 Aug 2026

  4. Refunds

    31 Aug 2026

  5. Demat credit

    1 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    2 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Funding capital expenditure requirements of Company for purchase of machinery or equipment
  • Funding working capital requirements of the Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Sanjay Kumar Sarraf and Krishna Ranjan

Subscription

Subscribed 2.93x overall. Final, as of 28 Aug 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    1.72x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    3.55x

  • Retail

    2.68x

  • Total

    2.93x

Issue structure

Fresh issue

₹175.06 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 50%. Large bids, 40%. Big funds, 10%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail50%
Large bids40%
Big funds10%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹175.06 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
50%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
40%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
10%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹155 cr₹182 cr₹245 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹17 cr₹21 cr₹33 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹155.42 crore₹17.39 crore
FY25₹182.35 crore₹21.1 crore
FY26₹244.59 crore₹33.03 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹68.93 crore. FY25, ₹122.06 crore. FY26, ₹155.26 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹68.93 crore
FY25₹122.06 crore
FY26₹155.26 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24155.4217.3968.93——
FY25182.3521.1122.06——
FY26244.5933.03155.26——

Listing

Listing price
₹72
Close on listing day
₹75.6
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
-27.27% versus ₹99

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 25 Aug 2026 and closes on 28 Aug 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 151 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,949 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 31 Aug 2026. Listing is on 2 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹94 to ₹99.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹175.06 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 2.93 times, checked 28 Aug 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is -27.27%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.