Skip to content

Asset Reconstruction Co.(India) Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · ARCIL

Quick view

Listed on 17 Sept at ₹139 (the same as the issue price)

What is this company? Asset Reconstruction Company (India), known as Arcil, buys bad loans from banks and financial institutions.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 11 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    15 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    16 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    17 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,873 for 1 lot of 107 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹132 to ₹139

  • Demand

    20.1x: about 20 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 17 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page11 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹132–₹139

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    107 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,873 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹732.97 crore

  • Dates

    9 Sept 2026 – 11 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Asset Reconstruction Co.(India) Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 9 Sept 2026 and closes on 11 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹132 to ₹139. One lot is 107 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,873. The issue size is ₹732.97 crore, with an offer for sale of ₹732.97 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹785.08 crore and profit after tax was ₹407.84 crore. Total income was up 25.9% from ₹623.4 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 14.8% from ₹355.32 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Asset Reconstruction Co.(India) Ltd. is 20.1 times.

Asset Reconstruction Co.(India) Ltd. listed at ₹139.

Asset Reconstruction Company (India), known as Arcil, buys bad loans from banks and financial institutions. It then works to recover or resolve them.

Dates

  1. Opens

    9 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    11 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    15 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    16 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    16 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    17 Sept 2026

Promoters

Avenue India Resurgence Pte.Ltd. and State Bank of India

Subscription

Subscribed 20.1x overall. Final, as of 11 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    52.65x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    15.69x

  • Retail

    3.39x

  • Total

    20.1x

Issue structure

Offer for sale

₹732.97 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹732.97 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹574 cr₹623 cr₹785 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹305 cr₹355 cr₹408 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹574.11 crore₹305.34 crore
FY25₹623.4 crore₹355.32 crore
FY26₹785.08 crore₹407.84 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹2,462.51 crore. FY25, ₹2,767.8 crore. FY26, ₹3,079.39 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹2,462.51 crore
FY25₹2,767.8 crore
FY26₹3,079.39 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24574.11305.342,462.51——
FY25623.4355.322,767.8——
FY26785.08407.843,079.39——

Listing

Listing price
₹139
Close on listing day
₹137.02
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
0% versus ₹139

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 9 Sept 2026 and closes on 11 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 107 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,873 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 15 Sept 2026. Listing is on 17 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹132 to ₹139.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹732.97 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 20.1 times, checked 11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 0%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.