Skip to content

Deepa Jewellers Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · DEEPA

Quick view

Listed on 8 Sept at ₹221 (24.86% above the issue price)

What is this company? Deepa Jewellers sells gold and diamond jewellery at retail and wholesale.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 3 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    4 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    7 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    8 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,868 for 1 lot of 84 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹168 to ₹177

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 8 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page11 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹168–₹177

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    84 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,868 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹459.72 crore

  • Dates

    1 Sept 2026 – 3 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Deepa Jewellers Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 1 Sept 2026 and closes on 3 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹168 to ₹177. One lot is 84 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,868. The issue size is ₹459.72 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹250 crore and an offer for sale of ₹209.72 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹1,927.73 crore and profit after tax was ₹104.79 crore. Total income was up 37.7% from ₹1,400.1 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 158.2% from ₹40.58 crore in FY25.

Deepa Jewellers Ltd. listed at ₹221.

Deepa Jewellers sells gold and diamond jewellery at retail and wholesale. It offers traditional and contemporary designs.

Dates

  1. Opens

    1 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    3 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    4 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    7 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    7 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    8 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Funding long-term working capital requirements towards procurement, maintenance and scaling up of inventory by the Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Ashish Agarwal, Seema Agarwal and Dev Agarwal

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹250 crore. Offer for sale, ₹209.72 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹250 crore
Offer for sale₹209.72 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹2
Fresh issue
₹250 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹209.72 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹1,026 cr₹1,400 cr₹1,928 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹24 cr₹41 cr₹105 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹1,025.73 crore₹24.35 crore
FY25₹1,400.1 crore₹40.58 crore
FY26₹1,927.73 crore₹104.79 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹92.55 crore. FY25, ₹133.21 crore. FY26, ₹238.07 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹92.55 crore
FY25₹133.21 crore
FY26₹238.07 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY241,025.7324.3592.55——
FY251,400.140.58133.21——
FY261,927.73104.79238.07——

Listing

Listing price
₹221
Close on listing day
₹194.37
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
24.86% versus ₹177

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 1 Sept 2026 and closes on 3 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 84 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,868 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 4 Sept 2026. Listing is on 8 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹168 to ₹177.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹459.72 crore.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 24.86%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.