Skip to content

ESDS Software Solution Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · ESDS

Quick view

Listed on 4 Sept at ₹757 (76.46% above the issue price)

What is this company? ESDS Software Solution provides cloud services, data centre infrastructure and managed IT services.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 1 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    2 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    3 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    4 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,586 for 1 lot of 34 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹408 to ₹429

  • Demand

    142.88x: about 143 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 4 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹408–₹429

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    34 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,586 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹720 crore

  • Dates

    28 Aug 2026 – 1 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

ESDS Software Solution Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 28 Aug 2026 and closes on 1 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹408 to ₹429. One lot is 34 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,586. The issue size is ₹720 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹720 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹480.65 crore and profit after tax was ₹120.82 crore. Total income was up 27.6% from ₹376.64 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 117.3% from ₹55.61 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for ESDS Software Solution Ltd. is 142.88 times.

ESDS Software Solution Ltd. listed at ₹757.

ESDS Software Solution provides cloud services, data centre infrastructure and managed IT services. It also offers its own software products.

Dates

  1. Opens

    28 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    1 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    2 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    3 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    3 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    4 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Purchase and installation of cloud computing and other equipment and infrastructure for Data Centres
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Piyush Prakashchandra Somani, Komal Piyush Somani and P.O.Somani Family Trust

Subscription

Subscribed 142.88x overall. Final, as of 1 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    274.97x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    202.87x

  • Retail

    41.68x

  • Total

    142.88x

Issue structure

Fresh issue

₹720 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹1
Fresh issue
₹720 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹292 cr₹377 cr₹481 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹14 cr₹56 cr₹121 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹292.14 crore₹13.61 crore
FY25₹376.64 crore₹55.61 crore
FY26₹480.65 crore₹120.82 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹206.36 crore. FY25, ₹405.55 crore. FY26, ₹528.81 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹206.36 crore
FY25₹405.55 crore
FY26₹528.81 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24292.1413.61206.36——
FY25376.6455.61405.55——
FY26480.65120.82528.81——

Listing

Listing price
₹757
Close on listing day
₹908.4
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
76.46% versus ₹429

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 28 Aug 2026 and closes on 1 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 34 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,586 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 2 Sept 2026. Listing is on 4 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹408 to ₹429.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹720 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 142.88 times, checked 1 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 76.46%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.