Skip to content

LCC Projects Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · LCCPROJECT

Quick view

Listed on 17 Sept at ₹189 (29.45% above the issue price)

What is this company? LCC Projects is an EPC contractor for irrigation and water supply projects.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 11 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    15 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    16 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    17 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,892 for 1 lot of 102 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹139 to ₹146

  • Demand

    49.57x: about 50 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 17 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹139–₹146

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    102 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,892 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹427.14 crore

  • Dates

    9 Sept 2026 – 11 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

LCC Projects Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 9 Sept 2026 and closes on 11 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹139 to ₹146. One lot is 102 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,892. The issue size is ₹427.14 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹258 crore and an offer for sale of ₹169.14 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹3,639.45 crore and profit after tax was ₹286.44 crore. Total income was up 23.7% from ₹2,941.01 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 28.1% from ₹223.63 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for LCC Projects Ltd. is 49.57 times.

LCC Projects Ltd. listed at ₹189.

LCC Projects is an EPC contractor for irrigation and water supply projects. It designs and builds canals, pipelines and related works.

Dates

  1. Opens

    9 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    11 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    15 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    16 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    16 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    17 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Purchase of equipment
  • Prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
  • General corporate purposes
  • Issue Expense

Promoters

Arjan Suja Rabari, Laljibhai Arjanbhai Ahir and Maya Arjan Rabari

Subscription

Subscribed 49.57x overall. Final, as of 11 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    78.73x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    64.91x

  • Retail

    26.34x

  • Total

    49.57x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹258 crore. Offer for sale, ₹169.14 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹258 crore
Offer for sale₹169.14 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹5
Fresh issue
₹258 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹169.14 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹2,450 cr₹2,941 cr₹3,639 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹122 cr₹224 cr₹286 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹2,449.79 crore₹122 crore
FY25₹2,941.01 crore₹223.63 crore
FY26₹3,639.45 crore₹286.44 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹382.83 crore. FY25, ₹604.99 crore. FY26, ₹888.41 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹382.83 crore
FY25₹604.99 crore
FY26₹888.41 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY242,449.79122382.83——
FY252,941.01223.63604.99——
FY263,639.45286.44888.41——

Listing

Listing price
₹189
Close on listing day
₹170.1
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
29.45% versus ₹146

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 9 Sept 2026 and closes on 11 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 102 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,892 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 15 Sept 2026. Listing is on 17 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹139 to ₹146.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹427.14 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 49.57 times, checked 11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 29.45%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.