Skip to content

Lumino Industries Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · LUMINO

Quick view

Listed on 3 Sept at ₹110 (34.15% above the issue price)

What is this company? Lumino Industries makes power conductors, cables and wires and also takes up power EPC projects.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 31 Aug

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    1 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    2 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    3 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,924 for 1 lot of 182 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹78 to ₹82

  • Demand

    123.79x: about 124 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 3 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹78–₹82

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    182 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,924 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹700 crore

  • Dates

    27 Aug 2026 – 31 Aug 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Lumino Industries Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 27 Aug 2026 and closes on 31 Aug 2026. The price band is ₹78 to ₹82. One lot is 182 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,924. The issue size is ₹700 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹500 crore and an offer for sale of ₹200 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹2,089.31 crore and profit after tax was ₹160 crore. Total income was up 7.3% from ₹1,946.68 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 28.4% from ₹124.59 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Lumino Industries Ltd. is 123.79 times.

Lumino Industries Ltd. listed at ₹110.

Lumino Industries makes power conductors, cables and wires and also takes up power EPC projects. It serves utilities and infrastructure clients.

Dates

  1. Opens

    27 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    31 Aug 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    1 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    2 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    2 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    3 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Prepayment or re-payment, in full or in part,of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
  • Capital expenditure by Company for purchase of equipment and machinery, civil works and interior development of an existing manufacturing facility
  • General corporate purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Purushottam Dass Goel, Devendra Goel and Jay Goel

Subscription

Subscribed 123.79x overall. Final, as of 31 Aug 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    232.79x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    185.02x

  • Retail

    39.88x

  • Total

    123.79x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹500 crore. Offer for sale, ₹200 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹500 crore
Offer for sale₹200 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹5
Fresh issue
₹500 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹200 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹1,425 cr₹1,947 cr₹2,089 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹87 cr₹125 cr₹160 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹1,424.63 crore₹86.61 crore
FY25₹1,946.68 crore₹124.59 crore
FY26₹2,089.31 crore₹160 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹445.86 crore. FY25, ₹570.29 crore. FY26, ₹729.58 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹445.86 crore
FY25₹570.29 crore
FY26₹729.58 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY241,424.6386.61445.86——
FY251,946.68124.59570.29——
FY262,089.31160729.58——

Listing

Listing price
₹110
Close on listing day
₹110.32
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
34.15% versus ₹82

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 27 Aug 2026 and closes on 31 Aug 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 182 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,924 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 1 Sept 2026. Listing is on 3 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹78 to ₹82.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹700 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 123.79 times, checked 31 Aug 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 34.15%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.