Skip to content

Manika Plastech Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · MANIKA

Quick view

Listed on 21 Sept at ₹43 (the same as the issue price)

What is this company? Manika Plastech makes rigid plastic packaging products.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 16 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    17 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    18 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    21 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,964 for 1 lot of 348 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹40 to ₹43

  • Demand

    29.46x: about 29 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 21 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹40–₹43

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    348 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,964 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹125.5 crore

  • Dates

    11 Sept 2026 – 16 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Manika Plastech Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 11 Sept 2026 and closes on 16 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹40 to ₹43. One lot is 348 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,964. The issue size is ₹125.5 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹92.5 crore and an offer for sale of ₹33 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹437.26 crore and profit after tax was ₹22.4 crore. Total income was up 6% from ₹412.59 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 15.9% from ₹19.33 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Manika Plastech Ltd. is 29.46 times.

Manika Plastech Ltd. listed at ₹43.

Manika Plastech makes rigid plastic packaging products. These include battery casings, pails and thin-wall containers.

Dates

  1. Opens

    11 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    16 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    17 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    18 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    18 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    21 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Funding the capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machinery
  • Repayment and/or pre-payment, in part or full, of certain borrowings availed by Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Offer Expense

Promoters

Nikunj Mohanlal Kapadia, Munjal Nikunj Kapadia, Mihir Nikunj Kapadia, Pratik Nikunj Kapadia and Vridaa Holding Trust

Subscription

Subscribed 29.46x overall. Final, as of 16 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    11.22x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    66.58x

  • Retail

    23.98x

  • Total

    29.46x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹92.5 crore. Offer for sale, ₹33 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹92.5 crore
Offer for sale₹33 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹2
Fresh issue
₹92.5 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹33 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹369 cr₹413 cr₹437 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹12 cr₹19 cr₹22 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹368.76 crore₹11.53 crore
FY25₹412.59 crore₹19.33 crore
FY26₹437.26 crore₹22.4 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹107.99 crore. FY25, ₹125.17 crore. FY26, ₹147.62 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹107.99 crore
FY25₹125.17 crore
FY26₹147.62 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24368.7611.53107.99——
FY25412.5919.33125.17——
FY26437.2622.4147.62——

Listing

Listing price
₹43
Close on listing day
₹43.14
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
0% versus ₹43

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 11 Sept 2026 and closes on 16 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 348 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,964 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 17 Sept 2026. Listing is on 21 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹40 to ₹43.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹125.5 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 29.46 times, checked 16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 0%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.