Skip to content

Pranav Constructions Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · PRANAV

Quick view

Listed on 15 Sept at ₹165 (33.06% above the issue price)

What is this company? Pranav Constructions is a Mumbai real estate developer focused on redevelopment projects.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 9 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    10 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    11 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    15 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,880 for 1 lot of 120 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹118 to ₹124

  • Demand

    126.34x: about 126 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 15 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹118–₹124

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    120 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,880 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹351.03 crore

  • Dates

    7 Sept 2026 – 9 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Pranav Constructions Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 7 Sept 2026 and closes on 9 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹118 to ₹124. One lot is 120 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,880. The issue size is ₹351.03 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹315.6 crore and an offer for sale of ₹35.43 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹763.93 crore and profit after tax was ₹71.32 crore. Total income was up 19.7% from ₹638.24 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 14.6% from ₹62.25 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Pranav Constructions Ltd. is 126.34 times.

Pranav Constructions Ltd. listed at ₹165.

Pranav Constructions is a Mumbai real estate developer focused on redevelopment projects. Most of its projects are in Mumbai's western suburbs.

Dates

  1. Opens

    7 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    9 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    10 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    11 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    11 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    15 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Funding costs towards obtaining government and statutory approvals and purchase of additional FSI and cost towards Compensation to members towards alternate accommodation, and hardship…
  • Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company
  • Funding acquisition of future redevelopment projects and general corporate purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Pranav Kiran Ashar and Ravi Ramalingam

Subscription

Subscribed 126.34x overall. Final, as of 9 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    268.54x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    217.73x

  • Retail

    45.31x

  • Total

    126.34x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹315.6 crore. Offer for sale, ₹35.43 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹315.6 crore
Offer for sale₹35.43 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 45%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 40%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail45%
Large bids15%
Big funds40%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹315.6 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹35.43 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
45%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
40%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹450 cr₹638 cr₹764 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹40 cr₹62 cr₹71 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹449.75 crore₹39.62 crore
FY25₹638.24 crore₹62.25 crore
FY26₹763.93 crore₹71.32 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹88.37 crore. FY25, ₹175.59 crore. FY26, ₹246.7 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹88.37 crore
FY25₹175.59 crore
FY26₹246.7 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24449.7539.6288.37——
FY25638.2462.25175.59——
FY26763.9371.32246.7——

Listing

Listing price
₹165
Close on listing day
₹132
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
33.06% versus ₹124

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 7 Sept 2026 and closes on 9 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 120 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,880 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 10 Sept 2026. Listing is on 15 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹118 to ₹124.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹351.03 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 126.34 times, checked 9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 33.06%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.