Skip to content

Priority Jewels Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · PRIORITY

Quick view

Listed on 4 Sept at ₹230 (15% above the issue price)

What is this company? Priority Jewels designs, makes and sells diamond-studded gold and platinum jewellery.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 1 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    2 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    3 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    4 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹15,000 for 1 lot of 75 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹190 to ₹200

  • Demand

    100.45x: about 100 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 4 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹190–₹200

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    75 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹15,000 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹91.5 crore

  • Dates

    28 Aug 2026 – 1 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Priority Jewels Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 28 Aug 2026 and closes on 1 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹190 to ₹200. One lot is 75 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹15,000. The issue size is ₹91.5 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹91.5 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹539.03 crore and profit after tax was ₹17.65 crore. Total income was up 23.7% from ₹435.87 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 67.9% from ₹10.51 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Priority Jewels Ltd. is 100.45 times.

Priority Jewels Ltd. listed at ₹230.

Priority Jewels designs, makes and sells diamond-studded gold and platinum jewellery. It focuses on everyday wear pieces such as rings, earrings and pendants.

Dates

  1. Opens

    28 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    1 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    2 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    3 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    3 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    4 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Repayment / pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Shailesh Sangani, Manisha Shailesh Sangani, Tushar Mehta, Aditi Karan Motla, Aashna Sangani Parikh and Priority Retail Ventures Pvt.Ltd

Subscription

Subscribed 100.45x overall. Final, as of 1 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    39.87x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    166.49x

  • Retail

    106.76x

  • Total

    100.45x

Issue structure

Fresh issue

₹91.5 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹91.5 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹411 cr₹436 cr₹539 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹7.2 cr₹11 cr₹18 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹410.61 crore₹7.15 crore
FY25₹435.87 crore₹10.51 crore
FY26₹539.03 crore₹17.65 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹94.78 crore. FY25, ₹104.89 crore. FY26, ₹138.61 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹94.78 crore
FY25₹104.89 crore
FY26₹138.61 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24410.617.1594.78——
FY25435.8710.51104.89——
FY26539.0317.65138.61——

Listing

Listing price
₹230
Close on listing day
₹241.5
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
15% versus ₹200

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 28 Aug 2026 and closes on 1 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 75 shares. The minimum amount is ₹15,000 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 2 Sept 2026. Listing is on 4 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹190 to ₹200.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹91.5 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 100.45 times, checked 1 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 15%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.