Skip to content

Purple Style Labs Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · PERNIASPOP

Quick view

Listed on 7 Sept at ₹535 (6.96% below the issue price)

What is this company? Purple Style Labs runs Pernia's Pop-Up Shop, a luxury fashion retailer.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 2 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    3 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    4 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    7 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,950 for 1 lot of 26 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹546 to ₹575

  • Demand

    1.36x: about 1 person wants every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 7 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page11 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹546–₹575

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    26 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,950 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹680 crore

  • Dates

    31 Aug 2026 – 2 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Purple Style Labs Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 31 Aug 2026 and closes on 2 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹546 to ₹575. One lot is 26 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,950. The issue size is ₹680 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹680 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹567.07 crore and profit after tax was ₹-285.4 crore. Total income was up 14.8% from ₹494 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was down 51.5% from ₹-188.38 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Purple Style Labs Ltd. is 1.36 times.

Purple Style Labs Ltd. listed at ₹535.

Purple Style Labs runs Pernia's Pop-Up Shop, a luxury fashion retailer. It sells designer wear online and through stores.

Dates

  1. Opens

    31 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    2 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    3 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    4 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    4 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    7 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Investment in wholly owned Subsidiary, PSL Retail for expenditure towards lease liabilities of Experience Centers, and back-end offices in India
  • Funding towards sales and marketing expenses to be incurred by the Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Subscription

Subscribed 1.36x overall. Final, as of 2 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    1.5x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    0.89x

  • Retail

    1.66x

  • Total

    1.36x

Issue structure

Fresh issue

₹680 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 10%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 75%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail10%
Large bids15%
Big funds75%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹680 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
10%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
75%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹510 cr₹494 cr₹567 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

   
−₹48 cr−₹188 cr−₹285 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹510.03 crore−₹47.71 crore
FY25₹494 crore−₹188.38 crore
FY26₹567.07 crore−₹285.4 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹39.51 crore. FY25, ₹117.5 crore. FY26, −₹52.28 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹39.51 crore
FY25₹117.5 crore
FY26−₹52.28 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24510.03-47.7139.51——
FY25494-188.38117.5——
FY26567.07-285.4-52.28——

Listing

Listing price
₹535
Close on listing day
₹568.55
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
-6.96% versus ₹575

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 31 Aug 2026 and closes on 2 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 26 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,950 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 3 Sept 2026. Listing is on 7 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹546 to ₹575.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹680 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 1.36 times, checked 2 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is -6.96%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.