Skip to content

Rays of Belief Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · MOMSBELIEF

Quick view

Listed on 8 Sept at ₹239 (the same as the issue price)

What is this company? Rays of Belief runs therapy and intervention centres for children with developmental conditions such as autism and ADHD.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 3 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    4 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    7 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    8 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,818 for 1 lot of 62 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹227 to ₹239

  • Demand

    107.71x: about 108 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 8 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹227–₹239

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    62 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,818 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹125 crore

  • Dates

    1 Sept 2026 – 3 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Rays of Belief Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 1 Sept 2026 and closes on 3 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹227 to ₹239. One lot is 62 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,818. The issue size is ₹125 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹125 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹82.06 crore and profit after tax was ₹4.96 crore. Total income was up 124.6% from ₹36.54 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was down 15.6% from ₹5.88 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Rays of Belief Ltd. is 107.71 times.

Rays of Belief Ltd. listed at ₹239.

Rays of Belief runs therapy and intervention centres for children with developmental conditions such as autism and ADHD. It offers personalised therapy plans.

Dates

  1. Opens

    1 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    3 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    4 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    7 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    7 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    8 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Company Learning Centres and Company Learning Centres in partnership with Licensed Professionals
  • School Collaboration Centres
  • Centre for Excellence and Research
  • Upskilling Academy
  • Technology (hardware) costs
  • Expenditure for lease payments for existing centres in India
  • Investment in Subsidiary, Moms Belief US Inc., for making lease / license payments for existing centres in the USA
  • Expenditure for brand awareness and inclusive outreach programs
  • Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisition and General corporate purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Nitin Bindlish and Carving Futures Pte.Ltd

Subscription

Subscribed 107.71x overall. Final, as of 3 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    9.06x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    279.11x

  • Retail

    195.86x

  • Total

    107.71x

Issue structure

Fresh issue

₹125 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 10%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 75%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail10%
Large bids15%
Big funds75%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹125 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
10%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
75%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹31 cr₹37 cr₹82 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹0.85 cr₹5.9 cr₹5 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹30.76 crore₹0.85 crore
FY25₹36.54 crore₹5.88 crore
FY26₹82.06 crore₹4.96 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹5.78 crore. FY25, ₹15.02 crore. FY26, ₹30.81 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹5.78 crore
FY25₹15.02 crore
FY26₹30.81 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY2430.760.855.78——
FY2536.545.8815.02——
FY2682.064.9630.81——

Listing

Listing price
₹239
Close on listing day
₹228.34
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
0% versus ₹239

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 1 Sept 2026 and closes on 3 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 62 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,818 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 4 Sept 2026. Listing is on 8 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹227 to ₹239.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹125 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 107.71 times, checked 3 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 0%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.