Skip to content

Skyways Air Services Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · SKYWAYS

Quick view

Listed on 1 Sept at ₹124 (10.14% below the issue price)

What is this company? Skyways Air Services is a freight forwarding and logistics company with four decades in air cargo.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 27 Aug

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    28 Aug

  3. Refund · Done

    31 Aug

  4. Listing · Now

    1 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹13,800 for 1 lot of 100 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹131 to ₹138

  • Demand

    71.25x: about 71 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 1 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹131–₹138

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    100 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹13,800 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹582.8 crore

  • Dates

    24 Aug 2026 – 27 Aug 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Skyways Air Services Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 24 Aug 2026 and closes on 27 Aug 2026. The price band is ₹131 to ₹138. One lot is 100 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹13,800. The issue size is ₹582.8 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹398.8 crore and an offer for sale of ₹184 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹2,839.67 crore and profit after tax was ₹63.52 crore. Total income was up 25% from ₹2,270.99 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 31.9% from ₹48.14 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Skyways Air Services Ltd. is 71.25 times.

Skyways Air Services Ltd. listed at ₹124.

Skyways Air Services is a freight forwarding and logistics company with four decades in air cargo. It handles international and domestic shipments for businesses.

Dates

  1. Opens

    24 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    27 Aug 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    28 Aug 2026

  4. Refunds

    31 Aug 2026

  5. Demat credit

    31 Aug 2026

  6. Listing

    1 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company and Subsidiary Forin Container Line Pvt.Ltd
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Ujjawal Khandelia and Nitin Jajodia

Subscription

Subscribed 71.25x overall. Final, as of 27 Aug 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    139.69x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    87.24x

  • Retail

    25.4x

  • Total

    71.25x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹398.8 crore. Offer for sale, ₹184 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹398.8 crore
Offer for sale₹184 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35.04%. Large bids, 15.04%. Big funds, 49.92%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35.04%
Large bids15.04%
Big funds49.92%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹398.8 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹184 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Bigshare Services Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35.04%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15.04%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
49.92%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹1,317 cr₹2,271 cr₹2,840 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹34 cr₹48 cr₹64 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹1,316.81 crore₹34.49 crore
FY25₹2,270.99 crore₹48.14 crore
FY26₹2,839.67 crore₹63.52 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹154.26 crore. FY25, ₹247.14 crore. FY26, ₹332.64 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹154.26 crore
FY25₹247.14 crore
FY26₹332.64 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY241,316.8134.49154.26——
FY252,270.9948.14247.14——
FY262,839.6763.52332.64——

Listing

Listing price
₹124
Close on listing day
₹125.56
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
-10.14% versus ₹138

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 24 Aug 2026 and closes on 27 Aug 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 100 shares. The minimum amount is ₹13,800 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 28 Aug 2026. Listing is on 1 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹131 to ₹138.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹582.8 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 71.25 times, checked 27 Aug 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is -10.14%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.