Skip to content

SS Retail Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · SSRETAIL

Quick view

Listed on 23 Sept at ₹624 (47.17% above the issue price)

What is this company? SS Retail runs a multi-brand chain of mobile phone and electronics stores.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 18 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    21 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    22 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    23 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,840 for 1 lot of 35 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹403 to ₹424

  • Demand

    107.41x: about 107 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 23 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹403–₹424

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    35 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,840 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹500 crore

  • Dates

    16 Sept 2026 – 18 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

SS Retail Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 16 Sept 2026 and closes on 18 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹403 to ₹424. One lot is 35 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,840. The issue size is ₹500 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹360.16 crore and an offer for sale of ₹139.84 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹2,352.85 crore and profit after tax was ₹59.28 crore. Total income was up 47.1% from ₹1,599.96 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 48.7% from ₹39.86 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for SS Retail Ltd. is 107.41 times.

SS Retail Ltd. listed at ₹624.

SS Retail runs a multi-brand chain of mobile phone and electronics stores. Its stores are in Maharashtra, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Goa and Gujarat.

Dates

  1. Opens

    16 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    18 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    21 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    22 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    22 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    23 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Funding capital expenditure for Fit Outs towards setting up of new stores in Fiscal 2027 and Fiscal 2028
  • Part funding of the incremental working capital requirements of Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Siddharth Gunvant Shah, Deepa Siddharth Shah, Harshal Kishor Parekh and Bhavini Harshal Parekh

Subscription

Subscribed 107.41x overall. Final, as of 18 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    214.22x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    150.33x

  • Retail

    35.81x

  • Total

    107.41x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹360.16 crore. Offer for sale, ₹139.84 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹360.16 crore
Offer for sale₹139.84 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹360.16 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹139.84 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹1,208 cr₹1,600 cr₹2,353 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹27 cr₹40 cr₹59 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹1,208.04 crore₹26.65 crore
FY25₹1,599.96 crore₹39.86 crore
FY26₹2,352.85 crore₹59.28 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹101.51 crore. FY25, ₹141.37 crore. FY26, ₹225.71 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹101.51 crore
FY25₹141.37 crore
FY26₹225.71 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY241,208.0426.65101.51——
FY251,599.9639.86141.37——
FY262,352.8559.28225.71——

Listing

Listing price
₹624
Close on listing day
₹748.8
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
47.17% versus ₹424

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 16 Sept 2026 and closes on 18 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 35 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,840 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 21 Sept 2026. Listing is on 23 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹403 to ₹424.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹500 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 107.41 times, checked 18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 47.17%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.