Skip to content

Steamhouse India Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · STEAMHOUSE

Quick view

Listed on 17 Sept at ₹94.5 (16.67% above the issue price)

What is this company? Steamhouse India is an industrial gas company that generates steam and nitrogen.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 11 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    15 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    16 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    17 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,985 for 1 lot of 185 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹77 to ₹81

  • Demand

    32.07x: about 32 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 17 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹77–₹81

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    185 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,985 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹414 crore

  • Dates

    9 Sept 2026 – 11 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Steamhouse India Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 9 Sept 2026 and closes on 11 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹77 to ₹81. One lot is 185 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,985. The issue size is ₹414 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹353 crore and an offer for sale of ₹61 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹494.97 crore and profit after tax was ₹38.64 crore. Total income was up 24.2% from ₹398.53 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 24% from ₹31.16 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Steamhouse India Ltd. is 32.07 times.

Steamhouse India Ltd. listed at ₹94.5.

Steamhouse India is an industrial gas company that generates steam and nitrogen. It supplies them to factories through a shared pipeline network.

Dates

  1. Opens

    9 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    11 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    15 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    16 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    16 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    17 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Repayment or prepayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company
  • Funding capital expenditure requirements for augmenting infrastructure development of the Company towards capacity expansion of the Ankleshwar Facility (Phase 3
  • Funding capital expenditure in relation to the setting up of a manufacturing facility for generation of steam at Dahej SEZ
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Vishal Sanwarprasad Budhia, Ritu Budhia, V SB Business Trust, Budhia Business Trust and VB Business Trust

Subscription

Subscribed 32.07x overall. Final, as of 11 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    46.19x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    46.6x

  • Retail

    17.78x

  • Total

    32.07x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹353 crore. Offer for sale, ₹61 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹353 crore
Offer for sale₹61 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹2
Fresh issue
₹353 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹61 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
Kfin Technologies Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹293 cr₹399 cr₹495 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹27 cr₹31 cr₹39 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹293.16 crore₹27.19 crore
FY25₹398.53 crore₹31.16 crore
FY26₹494.97 crore₹38.64 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹102.71 crore. FY25, ₹131 crore. FY26, ₹163.76 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹102.71 crore
FY25₹131 crore
FY26₹163.76 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24293.1627.19102.71——
FY25398.5331.16131——
FY26494.9738.64163.76——

Listing

Listing price
₹94.5
Close on listing day
₹102.55
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
16.67% versus ₹81

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 9 Sept 2026 and closes on 11 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 185 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,985 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 15 Sept 2026. Listing is on 17 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹77 to ₹81.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹414 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 32.07 times, checked 11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 16.67%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.