Skip to content

Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · SYMBIOTEC

Quick view

Listed on 1 Sept at ₹988 (the same as the issue price)

What is this company? Symbiotec Pharmalab is a pharmaceutical and biotechnology company that makes active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs).

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 27 Aug

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    28 Aug

  3. Refund · Done

    31 Aug

  4. Listing · Now

    1 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,820 for 1 lot of 15 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹938 to ₹988

  • Demand

    75.08x: about 75 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 1 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹938–₹988

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    15 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,820 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹1,757 crore

  • Dates

    24 Aug 2026 – 27 Aug 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 24 Aug 2026 and closes on 27 Aug 2026. The price band is ₹938 to ₹988. One lot is 15 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,820. The issue size is ₹1,757 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹150.27 crore and an offer for sale of ₹1,606.72 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹872.26 crore and profit after tax was ₹109.9 crore. Total income was up 15.4% from ₹755.98 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 13.5% from ₹96.79 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd. is 75.08 times.

Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd. listed at ₹988.

Symbiotec Pharmalab is a pharmaceutical and biotechnology company that makes active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs). It also makes nutritional ingredients and speciality products.

Dates

  1. Opens

    24 Aug 2026

  2. Closes

    27 Aug 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    28 Aug 2026

  4. Refunds

    31 Aug 2026

  5. Demat credit

    31 Aug 2026

  6. Listing

    1 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company
  • General Corporate Purposes
  • Issue Expenses

Promoters

Anil Satwani, Kashish Satwani, Sushil Satwani and Satwani Holdings LLP

Subscription

Subscribed 75.08x overall. Final, as of 27 Aug 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    181.2x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    77.56x

  • Retail

    13.69x

  • Total

    75.08x

Issue structure

Fresh issue and offer for sale

How the issue is split. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Fresh issue and offer for sale. Fresh issue, ₹150.27 crore. Offer for sale, ₹1,606.72 crore.
Fresh issue and offer for sale
PartAmount
Fresh issue₹150.27 crore
Offer for sale₹1,606.72 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹2
Fresh issue
₹150.27 crore
Offer for saleOFS means offer for sale. Existing owners are selling shares. The company does not get that money.
₹1,606.72 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹723 cr₹756 cr₹872 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹100 cr₹97 cr₹110 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹723.33 crore₹100.06 crore
FY25₹755.98 crore₹96.79 crore
FY26₹872.26 crore₹109.9 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹720.68 crore. FY25, ₹821.15 crore. FY26, ₹1,158.64 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹720.68 crore
FY25₹821.15 crore
FY26₹1,158.64 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24723.33100.06720.68——
FY25755.9896.79821.15——
FY26872.26109.91,158.64——

Listing

Listing price
₹988
Close on listing day
₹1,097.7
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
0% versus ₹988

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 24 Aug 2026 and closes on 27 Aug 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 15 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,820 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 28 Aug 2026. Listing is on 1 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹938 to ₹988.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹1,757 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 75.08 times, checked 27 Aug 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 0%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.