Skip to content

Veegaland Developers Ltd. IPO

Mainboard · VEEGALAND

Quick view

Listed on 18 Sept at ₹154 (10% above the issue price)

What is this company? Veegaland Developers is a real estate developer.

  1. Apply · Done

    Closed 15 Sept

  2. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary · Done

    16 Sept

  3. Refund · Done

    17 Sept

  4. Listing · Now

    18 Sept

  • Minimum money A lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    ₹14,980 for 1 lot of 107 shares

  • Price per share

    ₹130 to ₹140

  • Demand

    14.6x: about 15 people want every 1 share

Finfod Research DeskUpdated 18 Sept 2026How we check

By Finfod Research Desk

On this page12 sections
  • Status

    Listed

  • Price band

    ₹130–₹140

  • Shares in one lotA lot is the smallest bundle of shares you can apply for. Lot size, in the glossary

    107 shares

  • Minimum money

    ₹14,980 for 1 lot

  • Issue size

    ₹210 crore

  • Dates

    10 Sept 2026 – 15 Sept 2026

Official links

How to apply

Use UPI and ASBA. The guide covers the close, allotment, and the T+3 listing.

Open the guide

Related guides

Veegaland Developers Ltd. IPO is listed. It opens on 10 Sept 2026 and closes on 15 Sept 2026. The price band is ₹130 to ₹140. One lot is 107 shares, and the minimum amount is ₹14,980. The issue size is ₹210 crore, with a fresh issue of ₹210 crore. In FY26, total income was ₹254.16 crore and profit after tax was ₹26.61 crore. Total income was up 29.5% from ₹196.22 crore in FY25. Profit after tax was up 30.2% from ₹20.43 crore in FY25.

The total subscription for Veegaland Developers Ltd. is 14.6 times.

Veegaland Developers Ltd. listed at ₹154.

Veegaland Developers is a real estate developer. It builds residential, commercial and mixed-use projects.

Dates

  1. Opens

    10 Sept 2026

  2. Closes

    15 Sept 2026

  3. AllotmentAllotment is the decision of who gets shares after the issue closes. Basis of allotment, in the glossary

    16 Sept 2026

  4. Refunds

    17 Sept 2026

  5. Demat credit

    17 Sept 2026

  6. Listing

    18 Sept 2026

Objects of the issue

  • Funding a part of the expense to be incurred in the development of the Ongoing Projects and Upcoming Projects
  • Funding unidentified acquisition of land and general corporate purposes

Promoters

Kochouseph Thomas Chittilappilly and K.Chittilappilly Trust

Subscription

Subscribed 14.6x overall. Final, as of 15 Sept 5 pm IST.

  • Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works

    19.13x

  • Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works

    19.41x

  • Retail

    9.95x

  • Total

    14.6x

Issue structure

Fresh issue

₹210 crore

Reservation

Share kept for each group. The percents are the published figures.

Reservation. Retail, 35%. Large bids, 15%. Big funds, 50%.
Reservation
PartAmount
Retail35%
Large bids15%
Big funds50%

Issue

Face value
₹10
Fresh issue
₹210 crore
Exchanges
BSE, NSE
Registrar
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Reservation

Retail
35%
Large bidsNII means a bid bigger than the retail limit, and not from a big institution. How allotment works
15%
Big fundsQIB means a big institution, such as a mutual fund or a bank. How allotment works
50%

Financials

₹ crore, for the last three reported years.

Total income and profit

Each chart has its own scale. Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Total income

₹115 cr₹196 cr₹254 cr
FY24FY25FY26

Profit after tax

₹7.9 cr₹20 cr₹27 cr
FY24FY25FY26
Total income and profit after tax, in ₹ crore
YearTotal incomeProfit
FY24₹114.61 crore₹7.87 crore
FY25₹196.22 crore₹20.43 crore
FY26₹254.16 crore₹26.61 crore

Net worth

₹ crore, for each year that reports net worth.

Net worth. FY24, ₹45.07 crore. FY25, ₹65.44 crore. FY26, ₹266.9 crore.
FY24FY26
Net worth in ₹ crore
YearNet worth
FY24₹45.07 crore
FY25₹65.44 crore
FY26₹266.9 crore
YearTotal incomePATNet worthAssetsBorrowings
FY24114.617.8745.07——
FY25196.2220.4365.44——
FY26254.1626.61266.9——

Listing

Listing price
₹154
Close on listing day
₹146.3
Listing gainListing gain is how far the first traded price sits above or below the issue price. Capital gains, in the glossary
10% versus ₹140

Frequently asked questions

When does this issue open?

It opens on 10 Sept 2026 and closes on 15 Sept 2026.

What is the lot size and the minimum amount?

One lot is 107 shares. The minimum amount is ₹14,980 for 1 lot.

When are allotment and listing?

Allotment is on 16 Sept 2026. Listing is on 18 Sept 2026.

What is the price band?

The price band is ₹130 to ₹140.

What is the issue size?

The issue size is ₹210 crore.

How many times was it subscribed?

The total subscription is 14.6 times, checked 15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm IST.

What was the listing gain?

The listing gain against the top of the price band is 10%.

This page is a calendar of dates and prices. It is not a recommendation to apply.